2 WeekDiet

EdgeRouter IPSec Site-to-Site VPN Setup

vidiohd

In this video I will show you how to create a Site-to-Site VPN between your EdgeRouters! Go back to the MikroTik port forward video and vote for your favorite joke, we have a 3 way tie! We'll be getting back to pfSense and MikroTik too! We'll just do VPNs between everything!!!!! Buy your gear below! My Amazon Link: http://amzn.to/2jTFBxK Buy your Ubiquiti gear here: EdgeRouter X: http://amzn.to/2iThhf9 EdgeRouter X SFP: http://amzn.to/2iKZK5x EdgeRouter Lite: http://amzn.to/2jpqF8W EdgeRouter 5 PoE: http://amzn.to/2jAzwXc EdgeRouter 8: http://amzn.to/2iTdb6C EdgeRouter 8 Pro: http://amzn.to/2iDl5lS UniFi USG: http://amzn.to/2idKAdA UniFi USG Pro: http://amzn.to/2iDuUjR UniFi AP-HD: http://amzn.to/2kXwMRE UniFi AP-AC-LR: http://amzn.to/2k5EtbS UniFi AP-AC-PRO: http://amzn.to/2jALDDW UniFi Mesh: http://amzn.to/2j8puNp UniFi Cloud Key: http://amzn.to/2idI2vX UniFi Switch 8-150: http://amzn.to/2igTKkE UniFi Switch 8-60: http://amzn.to/2igS7Uc UniFi Switch 8: http://amzn.to/2jwhNge UniFi Switch 16-150W: http://amzn.to/2jpemcM UniFi Switch 24-250W: http://amzn.to/2jpnwGd UniFi Switch 48-500W: http://amzn.to/2iKTElz UniFi Switch 48-750W: http://amzn.to/2iDfWdW AmpliFi HD Home WiFi: http://amzn.to/2lbhqeW Beyond Tech Cabling: Multimode LC to LC 1m cable: http://amzn.to/2jOcsRO Single mode LC to LC 1m cable: http://amzn.to/2iBijvT Here is my link to their Amazon Store: http://amzn.to/2iARlBi Want a small physical pfSense box? Here is a great appliance!: http://amzn.to/2j7tmOl Buy your MikroTik hAP Lite here: http://amzn.to/2kpnekY MikroTik: https://www.mikrotik.com Support my channel and keep the lab growing! Come back for the next video! SUBSCRIBE! THUMBS-UP! Comment and Share!

2 WeekDiet